GENERAL

Qlemon Refills respect the privacy of individuals by treating all personal information as confidential and by handling it in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles.

During the course of its activities, Qlemon Refills will collect, use and disclose personal information from:
Visitors to and users of Qlemon Refills website, including any user forum section of our website;
Customers who contact us / enter promotions / competitions conducted by Qlemon Refills;
Customers who register Qlemon Refills gift vouchers details.

Use and Disclosure of information collected by Qlemon Refills. The information collected may include:
Details you provide us with when you visit our website or enter our promotions; Details you provide us as members of Qlemon Refills Registry,  Promotion & Competition Entrants and Qlemon Refills Gift Voucher Registrants; Details you provide us on Qlemon Refills Website & details of website usage from visitors to our website.

Qlemon Refills share the information collected from Customers, Visitors to our Qlemon Refills Website. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, Qlemon Refills comply with this Privacy Policy. Qlemon Refills may also pass on certain information such as your contact and delivery details to companies that perform services on our behalf, such as delivery companies or to data entry service providers or to promotion, Competition or Qlemon Refills Gift Voucher administration and/or account management providers, but Qlemon Refills will not authorise those companies to use your personal information for any other purpose other than the primary purpose of providing the required services.

Qlemon Refills may use your information to process your transaction; administer your account; conduct credit and other checks; for Qlemon Refills’ own internal purposes (such as risk management, staff training and billing); to help Qlemon Refills develop its website to be more specific to Customers’ needs and user friendly; to advise you about upcoming sales, specials, events, promotions and competitions; and for any other use which you authorise.

In addition, Qlemon Refills may also use your information to promote and market its products and services, or the products and services of others. However, Qlemon Refills will not do this by email or SMS (except as part of an email which facilitates, completes or confirms a transaction with you) unless we have your consent to do so. These emails and SMS will include an “unsubscribe” facility. Alternatively, if you no longer wish to receive emails or SMS, you can contact us by lodging a contact form of which is available on the Contact page of our website.

Additionally, Qlemon Refills’ online payment gateway providers, namely WooCommerce and PayPal, may collect, use and store your personal information and credit card details when you transact on Qlemon Refills’ online shopping service.

COOKIES

Qlemon Refills may use cookies to collect information from you. Cookies identify a particular computer to Qlemon Refills’ server. Qlemon Refills may use the information collected in this way to provide the user of that computer with a personalised experience of Qlemon Refills’ website. Your browser may allow you to disable cookies.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We use industry-standard safeguards to ensure the confidentiality of your personal information. To the maximum extent permitted by law, however, we accept no responsibility for any loss, misuse, unauthorised access or disclosure, alteration or destruction of personal information, which you submit to Qlemon Refills.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION

You can gain access to your information by written request. That request or any inquiry about Qlemon Refills’ privacy policy should be directed to Qlemon Refills via the Contact page of our website.

Qlemon Refills will endeavour to deal with your request or inquiry as soon as is reasonably possible.

UPDATES TO YOUR INFORMATION

If your information changes or you discover that information held by Qlemon Refills is otherwise incorrect, please update your information in your account details section of our website or via the Contact page of our website and Qlemon Refills will endeavour to update and correct the information. Qlemon Refills may also contact you from time to time to check that your information is still accurate.

Qlemon Refills’ handling of any information it collects from you (including information previously collected) will be governed by the most current version of this policy. Please check this policy regularly.

My Cart
Cart

Our 3rd anniversary celebration, enjoy the direct MARKEDOWN PRICING site wide now for all Qlemon compatible nappy bin refills! Sign up for exciting news, features, and special offers from Qlemon Refills.

Newsletter